Yooo, wuddup! So today I finally decided to step back in the lab and cook up some designs for my clothing line releasing this summer (LXRY APPVREL) and i came up with these majestic tee shirts. Earlier I announced that I will be giving out 10 FREE sample tee's before the official release date. I got a bunnnch of love on them so that was hella cool. Anyways I have a few sample tee's left, let me know if you need the hookup. Check em' outtt sonnn, let me know what you think! Even if this is the ugliest shit you've ever seen, let me know! Feedback is vital (:

Posted on

Monday, May 20, 2013

I bet you guys thought I fucking left you for dead right? Yeah, see WHAT HAD HAPPENED WAS I was sooo fucking busy this past week that I couldn't shoot or anything. So don't blame me. & even if you do, go fuck yourself. It's weird. One part of me is saying "don't say that to them, they're actually intrigued in what you do.. you don't want to run them away by being an asshole".. then another side of me is yelling out "fuck it, im truly an asshole anyway.. may as well give them the true me..".. so im a little torn and the more I type the more i realize that im actually just going on and on about completely nothing. RIGHT. On to the outfit of the day.. or OOTD or whatever you guys call this shit. Easy Money Clothing actually sent me some new shit in the mail to rock for free .99. So it was only right that I campaign for them, I love their movement & if you don't know who they are by the end of this post then you probably didn't read this which means you clearly suck and fail at life and you should try starting over. Lately i've been pairing this old H&M blazer with alot of the bullshit I wear but i promise my next post will be diff. Anyways so yaaa, I basically followed my formula to life. Which is "Wear as much black as possible (Because black is the shit and it looks fucking badass) and throw in a few gold accents, accessories.. whatever. If you dont get it by now, you will within the next few posts I make. I also threw on my new loubies that i lowkey got. Like, usually when I cop something hella dope I'll like let the world know.. but for some odd reason I actually didnt this time so yeah. If you know me in REAL LIFE (Which you probably don't because I only have like 2 friends) then yeah...these are new bitch. And once again im going on about completely fucking nothing, I feel like Mac keyboards should stop functioning when they feel like you're bullshitting with whatever you're typing. That would deff make this post an entire lifetime shorter but im done for now I promise. Go check out Easy Money Clothing's apparel at www.shopeasymoney.com & check their tumblr at easymoneyclothing.tumblr.com. Okay bye hoe$

Posted on

Thursday, May 2, 2013

Wuddup wuddup wuddup! Alright, so basically I was supposed to have this little interview for a job and I decided to get a little dapper, nothing special but whatever. Starting with the top, I paired a paisley button down with a Givenchy Tee and a few gold accents because, well.. you just have to have a little gold. You're not winning if gold isn't involved! Next, I put on some simple black skinnys and my Loubies to keep it simple & clean. Tell me what you think yo! Also, the look is on my Lookbook page so if you have an account, go hype it & show love! http://lookbook.nu/user/887710-Kaelin-D 

OOTD. Monday, April 22.

Posted on

Monday, April 22, 2013

Suppp. Super short post today but whatever. Anything's better than nothing at all.. blahh. See basically what had happened was my freaking DSLR Remote was being a bitch and decided not to function properly today...stupid bitch. Anyways, this rightCHEA is my outfit of the day. (OOTD) whatever, you get it. Im obviously looking super hot on a sunny day but relax! The wind chill is on super sayin mode right now. I mean the wind was sooo crucial at one point that my damn tripod fell over and almost killed my one of a kind nikon. -_- .. ON TO THE FUCKING LOOK NOW. Basically I paired this DIY Hoodie with a Velvet H&M Blazer which is probably not in the store anymore so if you want one you're probably shit out of luck unfortunately.. I know, H&M switches the flow up too much! It hurts. Then I paired it with these leather pants that im in fucking love with, Oh! and how could i forget? Those white ass shoes that im blessing the ground with are actually OG Shell Toes.. Yes!! Adidas!! I honestly didn't even know I had these fucking shoes. I literally found them hidden under like 20 boxes of shoes. Tell me what you think yo!

OOTD. Sunday, April 21.

Posted on

Sunday, April 21, 2013

Wuddupppp! So basically with this look I did another collaboration with Easy Money Clothing, they pretty much sent me this super simple & original dope ass black tee and gave me the option to pair it with anything I wanted. If you don't know already, I have this special place in my heart for thrifted pieces and it just so happens that my wonderful girlfriend found this Chanel windbreaker thingy-majigger at the thrift shop! I totally stole it from her but thats okay, we share clothing from time to time as long as it fits so its all love! Anyways, tell me what you think about the look! Also, if you want your own EA$Y MONEY Tee shirt just visit their online store at www.shopeasymoney.com! You can also check out their Tumblr blog at easymoneyclothing.tumblr.com! Im out!.. Oh, by the way, i'm thinking about starting a Youtube showing the OOTD's as well so tell me what you guys think! Okay bye im leaving for real this time motherfuckers. Happy 4/20 also to all you stoner peeps!

Posted on

Saturday, April 20, 2013